AATimes - Meetings

Back

Metropolitan Friday Evening

Bayswater 8:00pm Friday

Uniting Church Hall
Cnr Mountain Hwy & Elm Street map
Croydon Friday Group

Cranbourne 8:00pm Friday

Community House
Vale Park Crescent map
Cranbourne Group

Dandenong 6:30pm Friday

St James Church
53 Langhorne St map
Meeting duration: 60 minutes
Common Welfare Recovery Group

Dandenong 8:00pm Friday

Big Book Study
Palm Plaza Meeting Room
4 McCrae St
(Located near the Clow St end of McCrae St were it is a walking mall with no car thoroughfare. The building is opposite the car park and has a steel bar fence.) map
Dandenong Friday Night Group

Doncaster 8:00pm Friday

Doncaster Community Church of Christ
680 Doncaster Road
(Cnr Short Street) map
Doncaster Group

Emerald 8:00pm Friday

St Josephs Church
Cnr Emerald-Monbulk & Cornish Roads map
Emerald Group

Footscray 7:00pm Friday

Discussion meeting on steps 1, 2 &3
Footscray Baptist Church
60 Paisley Street map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Footscray Friday Group

Frankston 7:30pm Friday

Beginners Meeting
Brotherhood of St Laurence
24-26 High Street map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Frankston Beginners Group

Glen Waverley 7:30pm Friday

Dayhab Centre
51 Norfolk St map
Glen Waverley Friday Group

Hampton 6:30pm Friday

Castlefield Community Centre
505 Bluff Road map
(Please use street parking, not shopping centre car park.)
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Recovery Hour Group

Heidelberg 7:30pm Friday

Beginners Steps Discussion
St Johns Anglican Church
1 Burgundy St
(Near cnr Rosanna Road) map
Meeting duration: 75 Minutes

Heidelberg 10:00pm Friday

The Late Meeting
St Johns Anglican Church
1 Burgundy St
(Near cnr Rosanna Road) map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes

Kew 8:00pm Friday

Education Centre, St Hilary's Church
John Street map
Kew Group

McKinnon 8:00pm Friday

Discussion Meeting
Reformed Presbyterian Church
261 McKinnon Road map
Moorabbin Discussion Group

Melton 7:00pm Friday

Beginners Meeting
Djerriwarrh Community House
239 Station Road
(Next to Police Station) map
Melton Beginners Discussion Group

Moonee Ponds 6:30pm Friday

Salvation Army Hall
Cnr of Buckley St & Mt Alexander Rd
(enter from Buckley Street) map
Moonee Ponds Twilight Group

Mornington 8:00pm Friday

Community Contact House
9 Albert Street map
Closed meeting - for AA members only
A Vision For You Group

Northcote 7:00pm Friday

Jika Jika Community Centre
Cnr Union and Plant St map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Northern Lights Group

Richmond 6:30pm Friday

Gay and gay friendly
Level 1/36 Church Street map
Friends of Dorothy Group

Ringwood East 6:30pm Friday

EACH (Log Cabin)
75 Patterson Street map
Ringwood Relapse Prevention Group

Rosebud West 8:00pm Friday

Rosebud West Community Hub
Allambi Ave
(1st driveway next to Eastbourne Primary) map
Rosebud Group

South Yarra 6:00pm Friday

St Joseph's Hall
30 Fitzgerald Street map
Twilight Group

South Yarra 8:00pm Friday

GLBTIQ Meeting
St Joseph's Hall
30 Fitzgerald Street map
Prahran GLBTIQ Group

Spotswood 7:00pm Friday

Emotional Sobriety
Spotswood Community House
598 Melbourne Road map
Last Friday of the month meeting open for Al-Anon participants
No Frills Group

St Kilda 6:30pm Friday

Community Room, Christ Church
14 Acland Street
(Cnr Eildon Road) map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Happy Hour Group

St Kilda 8:00pm Friday

All Saints Church Hall
Cnr Dandenong Road & Chapel Street map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Courage To Change Group

Wantirna South 6:00pm Friday

Orana Neighbourhood House
62 Coleman Road map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Eastern Twilight Group

Werribee 8:00pm Friday

The Old Shire Offices
Cnr Duncan Road & Watton Street map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Werribee Friday Group

Whittlesea 8:00pm Friday

Uniting Church
26 Forest St
(Cnr Walnut St) map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Whittlesea Friday

Yarra Junction 7:00pm Friday

Upper Yarra Family Centre
2444 Warburton Highway
(Enter from Hoddle Street) map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Yarra Junction Group
Home About Us Facebook Link Twitter Link RSS Link