AATimes - Meetings

Back

Metropolitan Thursday Evening

Albert Park 6:00pm Thursday

Men's Big Book Study
Mary Kehoe Community Centre
224 Danks St map
Except last Thursday of the month
Meeting duration: 45 Minutes
Melbourne Mens Group

Albert Park 7:00pm Thursday

Men's Meeting
Mary Kehoe Community Centre
224 Danks St map
Melbourne Mens Group

Bayswater 8:00pm Thursday

Living Sober
Uniting Church Hall
Cnr Mountain Hwy & Elm Street map
Bayswater Living Sober Group

Box Hill 8:00pm Thursday

Community Art Centre
Cnr Station & Combarton Streets map
Box Hill Thursday Group

Brunswick 7:30pm Thursday

Women's 12&12 Book Study
The Bardin Centre, Christ Church
8 Glenlyon Road map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Northside Womens Group

Burwood 8:00pm Thursday

St Faith's Church Hall
4 Charles Street map
Burwood Group

Burwood East 8:00pm Thursday

Discussion meeting
St Scolastica's Hall
Cnr Burwood Highway & Starling Street map
East Burwood Discussion Group

Carlton 7:00pm Thursday

Men's Meeting
Church of All Nations Drop in Centre
Basement, 180 Palmerston Street map
Northern Mens Group

City 6:15pm Thursday

Rainbow Room, Multicultural Hub
506 Elizabeth St
(For entry, press intercom and reception will let you in) map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Sobriety in the City Group

Endeavour Hills 8:00pm Thursday

St Paul the Apostle Catholic Church Annexe
5 William Hovell Drive map
Endeavour Hills Group

Flemington 7:30pm Thursday

Discussion
Neighbourhood House
28 Farnham Street map

Frankston 7:00pm Thursday

Mens Meeting
Brotherhood of St Laurence
24-26 High Street map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
A Few Good Men Group

Frankston 8:00pm Thursday

Frankston North Community Centre
26-28 Mahogany Ave map
Pines Group

Greensborough 8:00pm Thursday

St Marys School
210 Grimshaw Street map
Greensborough Group

Hastings 8:00pm Thursday

Elderly Citizens Hall
Herring Street map
Hastings Group

Malvern East 7:30pm Thursday

Uniting Church
57-59 Burke Road map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Rule 62 Group

Mitcham 6:00pm Thursday

Room 2, Mitcham Community House
19 Brunswick Road map
If the door is locked, please knock.
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
Mitcham Daily Reflections Group

Mordialloc 7:30pm Thursday

Old Mordialloc Court House
37 Albert Street map
Meeting duration: 60 minutes
Mordialloc Recovery Hour Group

Mount Evelyn 7:00pm Thursday

Christian Reformed Church
45-47 Birmingham Road
(Back stairs. Disabled access through the front door.) map
Meeting duration: 75 Minutes
Mt Evelyn Step Works Group

Newport 6:30pm Thursday

Western Unity AA literature study
Sacred Heart Catholic Church
9 Newcastle Street
(Beside presbytery) map

Oakleigh 8:00pm Thursday

Oakleigh Hall
142-144 Drummond Street map
Oakleigh Group

Prahran 5:45pm Thursday

Gahan Centre
Cnr Greville & Grattan Streets map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes
New Journey Group

Reservoir 8:00pm Thursday

St Gabriel's School Hall
Cnr Spring & Viola Streets
(Enter Viola St) map
Reservoir Group

Richmond 6:30pm Thursday

Melbourne Clinic Room 9
130 Church St map
North Richmond Promises Group

Richmond 8:00pm Thursday

Steps Meeting
Meeting Room 5 (city end of building), St Ignatius Church
Cnr Church Street and The Vaucluse
(Meeting room at western end, near the Food Centre signs) map
Meeting duration: 60 minutes
St Ig's Group

Ringwood East 8:00pm Thursday

EACH (Log Cabin)
75 Patterson Street map
Ringwood Group

Sandringham 8:00pm Thursday

Uniting Church Hall
14 Sandringham Road map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Sandringham Group

St Kilda 7:30pm Thursday

Galiamble House
10 Mitchell St map
Beginners at Galiamble Group

Upwey 8:00pm Thursday

Senior Community Centre
6 Mahony Street
(at back of car park) map
Tecoma Group

Werribee 7:30pm Thursday

Beginners Meeting
Kelly Park Community Centre
1 Synnot Street
(Adjacent to RSL) map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Werribee Unity Group
Home About Us Facebook Link Twitter Link RSS Link