AATimes - Meetings

Back

Metropolitan Tuesday Evening

Albert Park 8:00pm Tuesday

St Silas Anglican Church
Cnr Ferrars & Bridport Streets map
Way Of Life Group

Bentleigh 7:00pm Tuesday

Godfrey Street Community House
9 Godfrey Street map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes

Berwick 7:00pm Tuesday

Big Book Study
Timbarra Community Hall
Timbarra Way
(Off Parkhill Drive) map

Boronia 8:00pm Tuesday

Uniting Church Hall
Cnr Zeising Crt & Boronia Road map
Boronia Group

Bundoora 7:30pm Tuesday

Uniting Church
76 Greenwood Drive map
Bundoora Group

Burwood 8:00pm Tuesday

Beginners
Rear Uniting Church
3 Hyslop St map
Hyslop Street Group

Carlton 7:00pm Tuesday

Church of All Nations Drop in Centre
Basement, 180 Palmerston Street map
Carlton Group

Caulfield North 8:00pm Tuesday

St Paul's Church Hall
530 Dandenong Road map
Little Malvern Group

Chelsea 7:00pm Tuesday

Alan Nieman Hall
18 Baxter Avenue map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Chelsea Discussion Group

Coburg 8:00pm Tuesday

Elderly Citizens Club
21 Harding Street map
Coburg Group

Doveton 8:00pm Tuesday

Baptist Church Hall
Cnr Kidds & Power Roads map
Doveton Group

Essendon 7:30pm Tuesday

Big Book Discussion
Essendon Community Baptist Church
138 Buckley Street map
Meeting duration: 60 Minutes

Frankston 7:00pm Tuesday

Men's Big Book Study
Brotherhood of St Laurence
24-26 High Street map
Blaak Sheep Men's Group

Hampton 6:45pm Tuesday

Midweek chat
Castlefield Community Centre
505 Bluff Road map
Meeting duration: 45 Minutes
Midweek Chat at Hampton Group

Hampton 7:00pm Tuesday

Big Book Study
Uniting Church Hall
Cnr Service & Deakin Streets map
Hampton Tuesday Group

Hampton 8:00pm Tuesday

Uniting Church Hall
Cnr Service & Deakin Streets map
Hampton Tuesday Group

Hampton Park 7:00pm Tuesday

Hampton Park Community House
16-20 Stuart Avenue
(Rear of Arthur Wren Hall) map
Hampton Park Group

Kingsville 7:30pm Tuesday

Kingsville Baptist Church Hall
381 Geelong Road map
Yarraville Step Eleven Meditation Group

Maidstone 7:00pm Tuesday

Spanish Speaking
Our Lady Parish Hall
Cnr Ballarat Road and Lyons Street map
Meeting duration: 120 Minutes
Sendero De Vida (Path of Life) Group

Mount Eliza 8:00pm Tuesday

Recovery
Undercroft Meeting Room, St Thomas More Catholic Church
313 Canadian Bay Rd map
Mount Eliza Group

Richmond 8:00pm Tuesday

Men's meeting
St Stephens Church
360 Church St map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Richmond Mens Group

Ringwood East 8:00pm Tuesday

Discussion
EACH (Log Cabin)
75 Patterson Street map
East Ringwood Discussion Group

Rosebud West 7:30pm Tuesday

Discussion Meeting
Rosebud West Community Hub
Allambi Ave
(1st driveway next to Eastbourne Primary) map
Closed meeting - for AA members only
McCrae Recovery Tuesday Group

Scoresby 8:00pm Tuesday

Steps Meeting
St Judes Parish Centre
49 George Street map
Closed meeting - for AA members only
Scoresby Steps Group

South Yarra 7:30pm Tuesday

Meditation Meeting
St Joseph's Hall
30 Fitzgerald Street map
Peace of Mind Group

Springvale 8:00pm Tuesday

Anglican Church Hall
4-6 Boonah St map
Springvale Group

St Albans 8:00pm Tuesday

Aftercare Room, Sacred Heart Primary School
Cnr Winifred & Theodore Streets map
St Albans ID Group

Sunshine 5:30pm Tuesday

Spanish Speaking
Sunshine Library
301 Hampshire Road map
Closed meeting - for AA members only
Meeting duration: 120 Minutes
Millenium Spanish Speaking Group

Templestowe 8:00pm Tuesday

Baptist Church Hall
Cnr Marcus & Thompsons Rds map
Meeting duration: 90 Minutes
Templestowe Group

Upwey 8:00pm Tuesday

Senior Community Centre
6 Mahony Street
(at back of car park) map
Upwey Keep Coming Back Group

Werribee 8:00pm Tuesday

Wayaperri House
106 Duncans Road map
Werribee Group

Westgarth 7:00pm Tuesday

All Saints Church
14-16 High Street
(Cnr Walker Street) map
Harmony Group

Yarra Glen 7:30pm Tuesday

Uniting Church
951 Melba Highway map
Rural Recovery Group
Home About Us Facebook Link Twitter Link RSS Link